Complimentary shipping with DHL Express for orders over EUR 120

Complimentary shipping with DHL Express for orders over EUR 120

Our ingredients

3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)

This is a new generation of Vitamin C derivative that provides superb whitening effects, and it also serves as a potent anti-aging active ingredient that boosts collagen synthesis, reduces wrinkles and protects skin from DNA damage.

ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL

Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil is a fixed oil expressed from the kernels of the African tree, Argania spinosa. It functions as a skin-conditioning agent / emollient.

BENZYL ALCOHOL

Benzyl alcohol is an organic alcohol that occurs naturally in some fruits (such as peaches, apricots, and cranberries) as well as teas. Recent studies have found that when topically applied, benzyl alcohol might help wound healing by promoting collagen production. It is also used as a natural solvent and preservative. It acts as a preservative in skincare and cosmetic products by virtue of its antibacterial and anti-fungal properties.

BRASSICA NAPUS SEED OIL

Is rich in antioxidants and essential fatty acids, and can be used in skincare products to help nourish and replenish skin. It's also reported to contain bioactive compounds with promising skincare applications.

BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA SEED OIL

This is a naturally anti-inflammatory ingredient which also has highly emollient properties, without being greasy. This makes it an ideal deep moisturizer for skin and hair. Its quick penetrating properties hydrate skin, and provide lasting protection against free-radical damage.

BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE

It is the only globally available chemical sunscreen agent that provides proper UVA protection. It is the global gold standard of UVA protection and is the most used UVA sunscreen in the world.

BUTYLENE GLYCOL

This is a conditioning agent. Conditioning agents are ingredients that add a layer of softness or improved texture to your skin. Butylene glycol (1.3-Butanediol) is a small organic alcohol used as solvent and conditioning agent. It hydrates the skin, softens and maintains product texture, product viscosity, and acts as a stabiliser and preservative.

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER

This is the well know natural ingredient, shea butter, which is an excellent emollient and emulsifier. Shea butter protects against skin dryness and accelerates healing of superficial wounds and irritations. It has a slight photo-protective action and is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and Vitamin E. Shea butter is a vegetable fat obtained from the fruit of a tree native to Africa, Butyrospermum parkii.

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT

This is an extract from the popular garden plant Calendula or Marigold. It has been used for many centuries for its exceptional healing powers and is particularly remarkable in the treatment of wounds. It contains flavonoids that have anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.

CANDELILLA CERA

This is a vegetable candelilla wax. It is reputed to help reduce the appearance of stretch marks as well as the signs of aging, such as wrinkles and age spots. Furthermore, it is said to hydrate parched and scaly skin for enhanced smoothness. Candelilla wax is also known to be an effective natural binding agentin creams that easily fuses ingredients.

CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

This ingredient helps to smooth skin and works as an antioxidant. It also binds other ingredients together, and can work as a preservative of sorts to make the active ingredients in cosmetics last longer. Caprylic triglyceride is valued as a more natural alternative to other synthetic chemicals found in topical skin products.

CAPRYLYL GLYCOL

This ingredient works as a humectant, which means it helps hydrate your skin. Humectants attract and retain moisture, while moisturizers help seal your skin's surface so the moisture doesn't evaporate.

CERIFERA CERA

A vegetable wax coming from the leaves of the Brazilian tropical palm tree, Copernicia cerifera. Similar to other waxes, it is used to stabilize and give body to products, or to keep stick type formulas solid. It is the hardest natural wax with a high melting point.

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

This ingredient is used to help soften the skin and to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products. As an emollient, cetearyl alcohol is considered an effective ingredient for soothing and healing dry skin.

CETEARYL OLIVATE

An ester that comes from Cetearyl alcohol and the fatty acids of olive oil. Has moisturizing, barrier-repairing and soothing properties.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

This is coconut oil. Unlike many plant oils that mostly contain unsaturated fatty acids, coconut oil is mostly saturated (fatty acids with single bonds only) and its most important fatty acid is Lauric Acid (about 50%). A double-blind research confirmed that extra virgin coconut oil is as effective in treating xerosis (aka very dry skin) as mineral oil. Another study found that coconut oil is more effective than mineral oil in treating mild to moderate atopic dermatitis (aka eczema) in children. Its main fatty acid, Lauric Acid has some research showing that it is a promising ingredient against evil acne-causing bacteria, P. acnes.

CUCURBITA PEPO SEED OIL

This is pumpkin seed oil. The high vitamin, mineral and omega content makes pumpkin seed oil an excellent lifting oil for dry, mature and also damaged skin. The oil helps to support the health and structure of the skin, which reduces the appearance of wrinkles and signs of aging.

ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE

Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate is a sunscreen agent used to protect skin primarily from the sun’s UVB rays.

ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN

This is a glyceryl ether used as a weak preservative and skin conditioning agent.

GARDENIA TAITENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT

Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract is an extract of the flowers of the Tiare flower, Gardenia tahitensis, Rubiaceae. It has mild anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties, making it a favorite for skincare products aiming to help refresh, revive, and soothe dry or tired skin.

GLYCERIN

We use palm free vegetable glycerin. This natural moisturizer is a super common, safe, and effective molecule used for more than 50 years. It keeps the skin lipids between our skin cells in a healthy (liquid crystal) state, and protects against irritation.

GLYCINE SOJA OIL

The emollient plant oil coming from the soybean. It is considered to be a nice, base oil with moisturizing properties. As for its fatty acid profile, it contains 48-59% barrier-repairing linoleic acid, 17-30% nourishing oleic acid and also some (4.5-11%) potentially anti-inflammatory linolenic acid.

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

Pressed directly from the sunflower seeds, this oil has been used for thousands of years. Sunflower oil - similar to other plant oils - is a great emollient that makes the skin smooth and nice and helps to keep it hydrated. It also protects the surface of the skin and enhances the damaged or irritated skin barrier. Sunflower oil can significantly speed up the recovery of damaged skin barrier. It's also loaded with fatty acids (mostly linoleic (50-74%) and oleic (14-35%). Because of its comedogen index of 0, this is pretty much an all skin-type oil.

HIMANTHALIA ELONGATA EXTRACT

This extract of a species of algae is used in cosmetics as a thickening agent, water-binding agents, and antioxidants.

HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT OIL

This oil comes from the pulp of the seabuckthorn berry. It has a pretty unique fatty acid composition: 65% is a combination of the rare Omega-7, aka palmitoleic acid and the more common palmitic acid. Fatty acids give the oil nice moisturizing and skin-protecting abilities. But that's not all the goodness of sea buckthorn oil. It contains antioxidant superstar, Vitamin E (in multiple forms), antioxidant (and orange color giving) pigments beta-carotene and lycopene, as well as skin-soothing and replenishing beta-sitosterol. It has been found that sea buckthorn plant berries carry 10 times more vitamin C than an orange and are the third-highest source of vitamin E amongst plants.

HONEY

Honey is one of nature's most revered skin remedies. Thanks to its antibacterial and antiseptic abilities, it may benefit oily and acne-prone skin. Honey is also a natural humectant, so it helps keep the skin moist but not oily.

HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL

Also known as monoi oil, this is an infused oil made from soaking petals of the Tiaré flower — also known as the Tahitian gardenia — in pure coconut oil. Both the flower and oil are native to French Polynesia. It is an antibacterial, highly saturated oil rich in fatty acids. Fatty acids contain antimicrobial properties that can protect against harmful fungi and bacteria known to cause a number of skin infections, such as acne cellulitis folliculitis.

HYDROLYZED SILK

Hydrolyzed silk promotes elasticity and a smooth complexion. When used in skincare products, hydrolyzed silk protein helps the skin's water barrier to retain moisture. It also provides a radiant glow.

LECITHIN

A very common ingredient that can be found in all cell membranes. In cosmetics it's quite the multi-tasker: it's an emollient and water-binding ingredient but it's also an emulsifier and can be used for stabilization purposes. It's also often used to create liposomes.

MUSA SAPIENTUM LEAF EXTRACT

"The active compound in banana leaves was identified by fractionation with various solvents. The chloroform fraction showed the highest anti-wrinkle efficacy and the active compound of chloroform fraction was identified as corosolic acid. In addition, banana leaf extract showed anti-oxidative efficacy. Finally, the anti-wrinkle efficacy of banana leaf extract-containing cream was confirmed by clinical tests. Based on these results, banana leaves have an application as a cosmetic raw material with anti-wrinkle efficacy.

N-PROLYL PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-56 ACETATE

Matrixyl® Morphomics™ (N-Prolyl Palmitoyl Tripeptide-56 Acetate) is a new, innovative, and award-winning peptide that boosts collagen and fibronectin production, improving extracellular matrix structure, fibers organization, and skin density.

OCTOCRYLENE

An oil-soluble chemical sunscreen agent that protects skin in the UVB and somewhat in the UVA II range with a peak absorption.

OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL

The oil coming from the seeds of the nice, little, yellow-flowered plant called Evening Primrose. Similar to other plant oils, it's loaded with nourishing and moisturizing fatty acids. It's a very rich source of linoleic acid (66-76%), and also contains the soothing and healing superstar fatty acid, gamma-linolenic acid. As for the skin, it's a great hydrating plant oil, that can also reduce inflammation and irritation. It's a superb healing agent that can truly help dry skin, not just on the surface by covering it (and not letting water to evaporate) but by initiating structural changes within the skin. If that's not enough, it also helps skin cell regeneration. All in all, a real goodie especially for dry, easily irritated skin.

OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL

You probably know olive oil from the kitchen as a great and healthy option for salad dressing but it's also a great and healthy option to moisturize and nourish the skin, especially if it's on the dry side. Similar to other emollient plant oils, it's loaded with nourishing fatty acids: oleic is the main component (55-83%), and also contains linoleic (3.5-20%) and palmitic acids (7-20%). It also contains antioxidant polyphenols, tocopherols (types of vitamin E) and carotenoids and it's one of the best plant sources of skin-identical emollient, Squalene.

PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-5

A tripeptide that can protect and boost collagen and improve skin texture.

PENTYLENE GLYCOL

A multi-functional, silky feeling helper ingredient that can do quite many things. It's used as an emulsion stabilizer, solvent and a broad spectrum antimicrobial.

PERSEA GRATISSIMA BUTTER

Persea gratissima is the Latin name for avocado, and the oil from this fruit is an excellent source of skin-replenishing fatty acids, including omega-3 linolenic acid, omega-6 linoleic acid, oleic acid, and beta sitosterol. These work on skin’s surface to preserve moisture and prevent water loss that can lead to signs of dehydrated skin. It’s also able to visibly calm skin and is a good source of natural antioxidants such as vitamins A, C, D, and E. On compromised skin, avocado oil has been shown to boost skin’s hydroxyproline content, an amino acid that plays a key role in reinforcing a firm feeling along with strengthening skin’s barrier.Oil from the avocado seed is a good source of a group of antioxidants known as polyphenols, which includes catechin, epicatechin, and 3-leucoanthocyanidins. These have a synergistic effect on neutralizing many types of free radicals before they can damage skin.

PHENOXYETHANOL

It’s pretty much the most used preservative. It’s safe and gentle. It’s not something new: it was introduced around 1950 and today it can be used up to 1% worldwide.

POLYSORBATE 60

This is a commonly used emulsifier.

PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL

The emollient plant oil coming from the kernel of the delicious apricot fruit. Like other plant oils, it contains antioxidant vitamin E and nourishing fatty acids (mostly oleic acid 54-74%, linoleic acid 12-35%).It's a nice general purpose emollient, has nourishing and moisturizing properties (as a high oleic oil it's ideal for dry skin types) and is quite easily absorbed into the skin.

PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL

The emollient plant oil coming from the seeds of the Pomegranate. This red fruit has lots of seeds (100-200 per fruit), but 7 kg of them are needed for 1 kg of oil. Among the many similar plant oils, pomegranate oil is a really unique one, as its main fatty acid (60%) is a rare one called punic acid, a so-called conjugated fatty acid with three double bonds. It also contains the common linoleic (2-10%) and oleic acids (3-12%), but only in small amounts. Punic acid is thought to be a biologically active compound, a powerful anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant agent. The oil itself is also claimed to have strong antioxidant properties as well as having excellent nourishing and moisturizing abilities.

RETINOL

Retinol is a form of Vitamin A, an ingredient that promotes skin renewal and enhances collagen production (which starts to decline in your 30s). As well as lessening the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, retinol can also reverse some of the side effects of sun damage.

RHUS VERNICIFLUA PEEL CERA

Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera is a wax obtained from the peel of the fruit of the Japanese Sumach, Rhus verniciflua, Anacardaceae. It acts as a herbal emollient.

RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL

This is castor oil which has several unique properties. First, it is thicker than other oils. It is also more glossy than other oils, in fact, it creates the highest gloss of all natural oils when applied to the skin. Other than that, it is a very effective emollient and occlusive that reduces skin moisture loss so it is quite common in smaller amounts in moisturizers.

ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL

The oil coming from the seeds of dog-rose, a wild rose species native to Europe, northwest Africa and western Asia. It's a nice emollient, moisturizing plant oil loaded with skin-nourishing fatty acids (linoleic acid - 51%, linolenic acid - 19% and oleic acid - 20%). The tocopherols (vitamin E) and carotenoids (pro-vitamin A) content of Rosa Canina oil gives it nice antioxidant properties. All in all, it is a great emollient plant oil with great fatty acids beneficial for any skin type.

SALICYLIC ACID

This is a mild natural preservative.

SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL

This marula oil is a really nice nourishing and moisturizing oil that can improve skin hydration and smoothness and it can even reduce skin redness.

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL

This is jojoba seed oil which is derived from the seed of jojoba which is a drought resistant evergreen shrub native to South-western North America. Jojoba oil is a golden yellow liquid coming from the seeds (about 50% of the weight of the seeds will be oil). Technically - or rather chemically - it's not an oil but a wax ester.

SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE

This is a mild vegetable-based surfactant (foaming ingredient) derived from from coconut or palm kernel oil and glucose from corn. It is recognized as a natural ingredient by the Natural Product Association, the first certification body to develop standards for natural and organic products.

SODIUM HYALURONATE

This is the sodium form of hyaluronic acid, which is a polymer (big molecule from repeated subunits) found in the skin that acts as a sponge helping the skin to hold onto water. Hyaluronic acid is famous for its water holding capacity as it can bind up to 1000 times its own weight in water. As far as skincare goes, sodium hyaluronate and hyaluronic acid are pretty much the same and the two names are used interchangeably. The salt form is more stable.

SORBIC ACID

This is a gold standard ingredient for treating skin problems. It can exfoliate the skin both on the surface and in the pores. It's a potent anti-inflammatory agent and it is effective for treating blackheads.

SORBITAN OLIVATE

This is a mixture of the fatty acids from olive oil plus a dehydrated sugar known as sorbitol. It functions as an emulsifier and mild cleansing agent.

SQUALANE (OLIVE SQUALENE)

Squalane is a popular ingredient. Chemically speaking, it is a saturated (no double bonds) hydrocarbon (a molecule consisting only of carbon and hydrogen), meaning that it's a nice and stable oily liquid with a long shelf life. It occurs naturally in certain fish and plant oils (we use olive squalene), and in the sebum (the oily stuff our skin produces) of the human skin. Squalane's main properties are emolliency and surface occlusion, and it is therefore a superb moisturizer that makes your skin nice and smooth, without being heavy or greasy.

STEARIC ACID

This is a common multi-tasker fatty acid. It makes your skin feel nice and smooth (emollient), gives body to cream type products and helps to stabilize water and oil mixes (emulsions).

THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER

Rich emollient that can moisturize and nourish even the driest skin. It's loaded with good-for-the-skin things: it contains fatty acids, mainly oleic (35%), stearic (34%), and palmitic (25%) and it also has antioxidant vitamin E and polyphenols.

TOCOPHEROL

Primary fat-soluble antioxidant in our skin, which offers significant photoprotection against UVB rays. Vitamin C and Vitamin E work in synergy and provide great photoprotection. It also has emollient properties.

TRIETHANOLAMINE

This ingredient helps to set the ph of a cosmetic formulations.

TRIHEPTANOIN

A light, oily liquid (triglyceride of seven carbon length fatty acid, heptanoic acid) that works as a very high spreadability and low viscosity emollient making the skin nice and smooth.

XANTHAN GUM

This is a thickening agent, emulsifier and stabilizer which prevents ingredients from separating.

ZINC OXIDE

Zinc Oxide is a physical (or inorganic) sunscreen.

Every day, more than 50,000 people follow our facial massages!

All facial massages and weekly facial massage plans are FREE. Register for the weekly emails and start your facial rejuvenation today!

Our anti-aging skincare products contain natural actively working ingredients that deeply nourish and protect your skin and act on the aging process from the inside out.

Combine the facial massages with our skincare products for maximum result!